//

The 23rd National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Qualification Contest

Due to the COVID-19 situation, the main onsite contest for the 23rd NOI is unable to proceed at the original date of 22nd March 2020 or the postponed date of 19 April 2020. Hence, the Organising Committee has introduced a Qualification Contest for participants registered for the 23rd NOI to compete online.

The top X students from the Qualification Contest will be invited to represent Singapore at the Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad (APIO) and the top Y participants will be invited to the main onsite contest for the 23rd NOI, to be held at a later, undetermined date. The values of X and Y will be determined by the prevailing precautionary measures for COVID-19 from MOH, MOE and NUS.

Rankings for Qualification Contest

1. Daniel Choo Zhenghao, Raffles Institution

1. Leong Eu-Shaun, Raffles Institution

1. See Weixuan, Ryan, Raffles Institution

1. SHEN XING YANG, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5. ASHLEY ARAGORN KHOO, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5. Benson Lin Zhan Li, Hwa Chong Institution

5. Wang Yunrui, Raffles Institution

8. Tan Chien Hao, Raffles Institution

9. TAN JEAN REN, ADRIEL (CHEN JINGREN), NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

10. Huang Ziwen, Raffles Institution

10. Jishnu Roychoudhury, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

10. LIM RUI YUAN, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

10. Tan Yi Kai, Hwa Chong Institution

10. WONG SWEE CHONG, DAVE (WANG RUICONG), NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

15. TAN SI JIE, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

16. Soumyaditya Choudhuri, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

17. Huang Qirui, Hwa Chong Institution

18. LI YUE CHEN, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

18. Stuart Lim Yi Xiong, Hwa Chong Institution

20. Evan Lim Hong Jun, Raffles Institution

20. JAMIE LIM JIA SIN, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

20. Shen Zihan, National Junior College

20. TAN CHEE HENG, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

24. Kang Yiming, Raffles Institution

25. Le Duc Minh, Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

26. Jiang Zhiheng, Hwa Chong Institution

26. Seojun Lee, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

26. Zhao Zhongqi, Hwa Chong Institution

29. TOH JING EN DANIEL, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

30. Han Jiatao Jerry, Raffles Institution

30. Jiang Bowen, Raffles Institution

32. Mohammad Suhail Memon Loya, Global Indian International School

33. Song Yiyang, Raffles Institution

34. Koh Jia Hng, Raffles Institution

35. Low Choo Ray, Raffles Institution

36. Yaw Chur Zhe, Hwa Chong Institution

37. CAI ZHENZHI, Jurong Pioneer Junior College

37. Nguyen Cao Duy, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

39. QIU PEIRAN, Anderson Secondary School

40. Chua Rui Hong, Hwa Chong Institution

41. Benn Tan Jia Ming, Victoria Junior College

41. Hu Xinghui, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

41. Vir Chaudhury, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

44. Jonathan Loh Junhao, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

44. Tan Yu Bin, Hwa Chong Institution

46. RANEN CHOW, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

47. Ang Boon Han Nathaniel, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

48. Luo Qiuyi, Ngee Ann Secondary School

49. TANG YU HAN, BRANDON, Temasek Junior College

50. Vayun Mathur, Singapore American School

51. Gu Yingqi, River Valley High School

52. Quek Jia Zhi, Shaun, Hwa Chong Institution

53. Gao Yihe, National Junior College

54. Lim Yan Khai, Bennett, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

55. Jonathan Tan Jiayi, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

56. David Walton, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

56. Faiz Ali Shoaib, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

58. Alexander Liswandy, Dunman High School

59. Tung Ivan Kipling, Hwa Chong Institution

60. Bobis Franc Ivan Lorenzo, Gan Eng Seng School

60. Shen Hanzhang, Dunman High School

62. Hua Jianing, National Junior College

63. River Koh Ern Xin, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

64. KEVIN ZHANG, United World College South East Asia East Campus

65. GABRIEL MARIO ANTAPUTRA, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

66. RYAN LEE YEW KEENE, Temasek Junior College

67. Edward Wibowo, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

68. Brandon Chong Wee Kiat, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

68. Kushaan Misra, Singapore American School

70. Tran Viet Khoa, St. Joseph's Institution

71. Heng Yi Wang, Dunman High School

72. SHEAK HOY YIP, Temasek Junior College

72. Uy Robert Frederik Diaz, St. Joseph's Institution

74. Cao Jialin, Marianna, National Junior College

75. VINCENT LIM JING EN, Temasek Junior College

76. James Pearman, Dulwich College Singapore

77. Kea-Roy Ong, Singapore American School

78. Suhas Hariharan, Singapore American School

79. Maximus Tan Wei Jun, Victoria Junior College

79. Zhao Yi Lin, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

81. MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN MOHAMED NASIM, Montfort Secondary School

82. Arnav Varshney, Global Indian International School

83. JUSTIN CHAN, United World College South East Asia East Campus

84. Devansh Shah, Global Indian International School

84. Gu Boyuan, Dunman High School

86. Caleb Chia, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

86. Chan Zun Mun Terence, Nanyang Junior College

86. Loh Shao Cong, River Valley High School

89. Aron Septianto, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

90. ELTON TAY CHEE HEAN, Anderson Secondary School

90. Timothy Seah Kai Le, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

90. Xu Yi, River Valley High School

93. Akshat BISHT, United World College South East Asia East Campus

93. Cheryl Lau Huay Ee, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

93. Elijah Yong Jun Xiang, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

93. Jiang Tongyu, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

93. Joshua Foo Yong Yi, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

93. Kan Onn Kit, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

93. Leong See Leng, National Junior College

93. Lucas Sta. Maria, Singapore American School

93. Saw Ze Dong, Dunman High School

93. Soh Ze Kai, Nanyang Junior College

103. Chong Tze Zhao, Dunman High School

104. Andrew Chang, Singapore American School

104. Andrew Chin, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

104. GOH YU SHEN, Catholic High School

104. Isaac Chen Jing De, Dunman High School

104. JASON LEK SI JIE, Jurong Pioneer Junior College

104. LE TU QUOC DAT, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

104. Luo Jiale, National Junior College

104. MOHAMED FAZLI B MOHD YAZID, Yishun Innova Junior College

104. POH JUN KANG, Jurong Pioneer Junior College

113. Leo Qiyi Joel, Dunman High School

113. MA XUNDONG, Catholic High School

115. Damian Chng, Singapore American School

116. Hansen Khornelius, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

116. Kushan Mahesh, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

116. Leong Kit Ye, Nanyang Junior College

116. NGUYEN XUAN NAM, Tampines Meridian Junior College

116. REIDEN ONG, Temasek Junior College

116. Wang Chenyang, St. Joseph's Institution

122. Advay Ratan, Singapore American School

122. Arjun TANEJA, United World College South East Asia East Campus

122. Chen Yu Xin, Temasek Secondary School

122. Jiao Peng Tao, Victoria School

122. Markus Zhang, St Joseph's Institution International

122. Monique Therese Cheng, Dulwich College Singapore

122. Pua Jin Chong Ian, Nanyang Junior College

122. Shreyansh Daga, School Of The Arts, Singapore

122. TAN KOH MING, Fuhua Secondary School

122. Tang Haoyang, Yishun Innova Junior College

122. Wang YuanHao, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

122. Wu Chengrui, Commonwealth Secondary School

122. Zhu Wenxin, Nanyang Girls' High School

135. YIM ANGUS, Temasek Junior College

136. Ashvin Sakthi Vale, Yishun Innova Junior College

136. Chay Ka Weng, Nicole, National Junior College

136. DHIRAPUTTA PATHAMA TENGARA, Tampines Meridian Junior College

136. Kasikrit Chantharuang, Commonwealth Secondary School

136. Maia Angeline Pimentel Vilora, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

136. NGUYEN TUAN PHONG, Temasek Junior College

136. THNG AIK KIAT, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

136. Vicky Ang Xin En, Dunman High School

144. Tan Min Min, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

145. Ethan Andrei Belo Layog, St. Joseph's Institution

145. Quek Xiang, Nanyang Junior College

147. AAKASH SANJAY MEHTA, Tampines Meridian Junior College

147. Aaron Kazi, Singapore American School

147. Abraham Teow Liang Thye, Yishun Innova Junior College

147. Akash Chandrasekar, Global Indian International School

147. Clarence Choong Zhi Yen, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

147. D YANG ENG, Fuhua Secondary School

147. ISHNEET SINGH, Temasek Junior College

147. Jack Chua Yi Chen, Eunoia Junior College

147. JOANNE KEE YIAT WOON, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

147. LAM CHENG HOU, Jurong Pioneer Junior College

147. Lin Xinyi, Temasek Secondary School

147. Lucia Tara Stockmann, Dulwich College Singapore

147. PETER GREGORY HOSLER IV, Temasek Junior College

147. Raman Gupta, Global Indian International School

147. RYAN PEK YI ZE, Temasek Junior College

147. SANJAY ADHITH, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

147. Shi Yonghao, Eunoia Junior College

147. Simon Huang, Singapore American School

147. Tan Mingxuan, National Junior College

147. Tan Rui Yang, Dunman High School

147. Yuan Chenghao, St. Joseph's Institution

168. Amir Irfaan Bin Mohamad Faiz, Hai Sing Catholic School

168. ANG EE YANG, Catholic High School

168. ANGURAJ GANESH, Montfort Secondary School

168. Arpit Gupta, National Junior College

168. Audric Yap Zhan Hong, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

168. CHEN RUI QI, Nan Chiau High School

168. Chew Ching Hian, River Valley High School

168. Chew Min Er Mandy, Nanyang Girls' High School

168. Chong Yeng Tung, Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School

168. Clarissa Koh Shi Qi, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

168. Dana Ong Zi Yi, River Valley High School

168. Emmanuel Fontanilla, St. Patrick's School

168. G Krupaa, School Of The Arts, Singapore

168. Harsh Thakur, National Junior College

168. ISAAC JOHN MARIE EE, Montfort Secondary School

168. Izz Muhammad Bin Ahmad, School Of The Arts, Singapore

168. Kang Juien Hern Zachary, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

168. Li Borui, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

168. Ng Zi Jun, Temasek Secondary School

168. NURUL AIDA BINTE ZAKARIA, Clementi Town Secondary School

168. Pham The Binh Minh, St. Joseph's Institution

168. Phoebe Raelyn Quek, Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School

168. Phoon Yu Ying, Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School

168. Rehaan Zubin IRANI, United World College South East Asia East Campus

168. SRUJAN SRIVATSAV PALAKURTHI, Clementi Town Secondary School

168. TAN YI JIE, Montfort Secondary School

168. Wang Howe, Yishun Innova Junior College