//

The 25th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
Champion
Ryan Goh Choon Aik
Raffles Institution

First Runner-up
Au Heng Hoi, Joel
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Second Runner-up
Koh Jia Hng
Raffles Institution

Third Runner-up
Brian Lee Jun Siang
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
Secondary School Contestant - First
Kang Yiming
Raffles Institution

Secondary School Contestant - Second
Liu Xiuping
Raffles Institution

Special Awards - Top Female Medallist
Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin)
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Sun Wenyuan
Raffles Institution

Top Junior Colleges
Junior College Category - First
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Junior College Category - Second
Raffles Institution

Top Secondary Schools
Secondary School Category - First
Raffles Institution

Secondary School Category - Second
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Medalists

Gold

1.Au Heng Hoi, Joel, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

2.Brian Lee Jun Siang, Hwa Chong Institution

3.Cheong Eason, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

4.Chik Yan Kit David, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5.Ding Chenghao, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

6.Evan Lim Hong Jun, Raffles Institution

7.Gabriel Goh Hao Xiang, Hwa Chong Institution

8.He Yue, Hwa Chong Institution

9.Huang Qirui, Hwa Chong Institution

10.Huang Ziwen, Raffles Institution

11.Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin), NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

12.Kang Yiming, Raffles Institution

13.Koh Jia Hng, Raffles Institution

14.Liu Wenkai, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

15.Liu Xiuping, Raffles Institution

16.Ryan Goh Choon Aik, Raffles Institution

17.Song Yiyang, Raffles Institution

18.Tia Shi Wei, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

19.Wu Yiwen, Raffles Institution

20.Yu Zheyuan, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Silver

1.Aaron Ng Hao En, Hwa Chong Institution

2.Advay Ratan, Singapore American School

3.Anvay Vats, United World College South East Asia East Campus

4.Cao Jialin, Marianna, National Junior College

5.Celine Wong, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

6.Damian Chng, Singapore American School

7.Dylan See Yuzhi, Dunman High School

8.Gabriel Mario Antaputra, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

9.Han Zhi Heng, Shawn, River Valley High School

10.Hayden How Zong Han, Anderson Secondary School

11.Haziq Danish Bin Hairil Rizal, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

12.Huyen Trang Truong, St Joseph's Institution International

13.Jefferson Zhang, Singapore American School

14.Jessy Mazuki, Hwa Chong International School

15.Jiang Tongyu, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

16.Ju XiangQi, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

17.Justin Seungjoon Park, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

18.Lim Yee Hong, Hwa Chong Institution

19.Lucia Tara Stockmann, Dulwich College Singapore

20.Ma Xingjian, Raffles Institution

21.Nguyen Duc Minh Anh, St. Joseph's Institution

22.Nguyen Khac Khanh Lam, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

23.Nguyen Ngoc Quyet, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

24.Peng Hsien Xin, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

25.Ryan Yao Shi Hayashi, United World College South East Asia East Campus

26.Seojun Lee, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

27.Shen Hanzhang, Dunman High School

28.Siew Jing Hong, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

29.Suhas Hariharan, Singapore American School

30.Sun Beichen, Hwa Chong Institution

31.Sun Wenyuan, Raffles Institution

32.Tan Yu Bin, Hwa Chong Institution

33.Tan Yu Yao, Hwa Chong Institution

34.Tianruo Xu, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

35.Tran Doan Duy Phuc, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

36.Vayun Mathur, Singapore American School

37.Vincent Lim Jing En, Temasek Junior College

38.Vir Chaudhury, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

39.Yang Lihan, Nanyang Junior College

30.Yunfei Liu, United World College South East Asia East Campus

41.Zhu Wenxin, Hwa Chong Institution

Bronze

1.Aanya Kaur Agrawal, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

2.Aidan Ong, Clementi Town Secondary School

3.Aleron Tham Junming, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

4.Andrew Pung, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

5.Baghaskara Pandya Narayana, DPS International School

6.Brayden Teo, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

7.Caden Chang Kai Shen, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

8.Cadence Wern Sea Loh, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

9.Caleb Chia, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

10.Cao Leyi, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

11.Chen Qingyuan, River Valley High School

12.Cheng Haoyang, Temasek Junior College

13.Chng Kay Yern, Aidan, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

14.Daniel Chua Han, St. Andrew's Junior College

15.David Walton, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

16.Elijah Yong Jun Xiang, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

17.Ernest Kiew Tian Le, Anderson Secondary School

18.Ethan Wang Jun Qi, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

19.Giac Nguyen Do, St Joseph's Institution International

20.Goh Ying En Ian, Dunman High School

21.Guan Xinyue, River Valley High School

22.Hanming Ye, United World College South East Asia East Campus

23.Hansen Khornelius, St. Andrew's Junior College

24.Heng Yi Wang, Dunman High School

25.Hu Tianle, River Valley High School

26.Ike Lim Jia Luo, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

27.Jadon Lee Jay Han, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

28.Joshua Lim Zhe Kai, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

29.Kai Sato, National Junior College

30.Lam Yik Ting, Dunman High School

31.Lim Chang Jun, Anderson Secondary School

32.Lim Meng Shin, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

33.Ma Weiyi, Dunman High School

34.Nguyen Phuc Chuong, St. Joseph's Institution

35.Ong Yik How Howard, Nanyang Junior College

36.Peter Gregory Hosler IV, Temasek Junior College

37.Rayner Sim Zhi Heng, River Valley High School

38.Saw Ze Dong, Dunman High School

39.Sethupathy Sakthivel, National Junior College

40.Tan Swee Kang, River Valley High School

41.Tan Wee Hin, National Junior College

42.Tran Phuoc My, St. Andrew's Junior College

43.Wang Junzhe, Dunman High School

44.Xiao Wenli, Temasek Junior College

45.Xin Anxiaoyang, National Junior College

46.Yanjia Zhang, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

47.Zhuo Haoran, Anderson Secondary School