//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 21st National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Ng Yu Peng
Hwa Chong Institution

Second
Gabriel Goh Kheng Lin
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Third
Teow Hua Jun
Hwa Chong Institution

Fourth
Lin Zhan Li, Benson
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Tan Chien Hao
Raffles Institution

Second
Li Yue Chen
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Special Awards - Female Medallist
He Yu
National Junior College

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Toh Jing En Daniel
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science (Secondary)

Top Junior Colleges
Hwa Chong Institution

NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

Top Secondary Schools
Raffles Institution (Secondary)

NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

Medalists

(Names are listed in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. An Jun Lim, Hwa Chong Institution

2. Gabriel Goh Kheng Lin, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

3. Ho Xu Yang, Damian, Hwa Chong Institution

4. Leong Eu-Shaun, Raffles Institution

5. Li Yue Chen, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

6. Li Yuhao, Hwa Chong Institution

7. Lin Zhan Li, Benson, Hwa Chong Institution

8. Ng Yu Peng, Hwa Chong Institution

9. Shane Ong Kheng Te, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

10. Tan Chien Hao, Raffles Institution

11. Tan Luke, Raffles Institution

12. Teow Hua Jun, Hwa Chong Institution

13. Wong Swee Chong, Dave, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

14. Zhao Zeyang, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

Silver


1. Andrew Yapp Wei Rong, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

2. Bryan Juniano, Raffles Institution

3. Chan Kah Leong, River Valley High School

4. Chen Wuyang, Dunman High School

5. Chen Yiyang, Dunman High School

6. Daniel Choo Zhenghao, Raffles Institution

7. Daniel Lim Wee Soong, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

8. Fong Calvin, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

9. Fu Jianghua, Nan Hua High School

10. Han Jerry Jiatao, Raffles Institution

11. He Yu, National Junior College

12. Jiang Bowen, Raffles Institution

13. Junheng Marcus Xu, Nanyang Junior College

14. Kwee Tze Wei, Bernard, Hwa Chong Institution

15. Leong Song Zhu, Owen, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

16. Lim Yi Xiong, Stuart, Hwa Chong Institution

17. Lu Xuanchun, Raffles Institution

18. Ong Wei De, Dick, Temasek Junior College

19. Shubham Bhargava, United World College South East Asia East Campus

20. Si Chenglei, River Valley High School

21. Tan Chee Heng, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

22. Tan Yi Kai, Hwa Chong Institution

23. Teng Hongyu, National Junior College

24. Toh Jing En Daniel, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

25. Victor Loh Wai Kit, Raffles Institution

26. Wang Qin, Nanyang Girls' High School

27. Yim Qi Yao, National Junior College

28. Zhang Tianyou, Northland Secondary School

Bronze


1. Abdul Wahab Irfan Deen, National Junior College

2. Anuj Rao, Victoria School

3. Chan Tze Yong, Daniel, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

4. Chieu Le Heng, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5. Dillon Goh Jer Wee, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

6. Feng Ivan, Victoria Junior College

7. Goh Neil, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

8. Guo Lukang, Nan Chiau High School

9. Hu Xinghui, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

10. Hua Jianing, National Junior College

11. Koh Pi Rong, Dunman High School

12. Li Ruochen, Catholic Junior College

13. Lim Shao En, Temasek Junior College

14. Lim Yan Khai, Bennett, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

15. Liu Ya, National Junior College

16. Liu Zhuohao, Anderson Junior College

17. Neoh Tzeh Yuan, River Valley High School

18. Ngoh Ye Shank, Jaryl, Raffles Institution

19. Ning Haoyan, Temasek Junior College

20. Ong Thaddeus, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

21. Pan Yongjing, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

22. Qi Fulin, Dunman Secondary School

23. Sean Gunawan, Catholic Junior College

24. Soumyaditya Choudhuri, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

25. Tan Xiaochen, Dunman High School

26. Tang Yu Han, Brandon, Temasek Junior College

27. Vaishant Kameswaran, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

28. Wang Haoji, St. Joseph's Institution

29. Wee He-Kun, Dunman High School

30. Wong Kai Jie, Temasek Junior College

31. Woo Jun Kai Benedict, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

32. Wu Qirui, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

33. Zhang Jintao, Nan Chiau High School

34. Zhao Zhongqi, Commonwealth Secondary School

35. Zhou Dafang, Anderson Secondary School

Honorable Mention


1. Bian Rui, National Junior College

2. Dai Tianle, Dunman High School

3. Go Sarah Ashley, Hwa Chong International School

4. Gu Yingqi, River Valley High School

5. Leong Heng Yew, Nanyang Junior College

6. Pratyay Didwania, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

7. Seah Ying Xiang, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

8. Soh Jun Han, Owen, River Valley High School

9. Su Xijia, Nan Chiau High School

10. Suan Enhui, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

11. Sze Shao Hong, National Junior College

12. Tan Yuan Jun Ernest, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

13. Yu Chenbo, Dunman High School

14. Zhang Xin, Temasek Junior College

Invited Participants

Best Foreign Medallist


Yeoh Zi Song, Malaysia

Gold

(Names are listed in alphabetical order)


1. Bui Hong Duc, Vietnam

2. Dan Alden Baterisna, Philippines

3. Nguyen Thanh Minh, Vietnam

4. Nguyen Thanh Vinh, Vietnam

5. Pham Duc Thang, Vietnam

6. Steven Wijaya, Indonesia

7. Tan Wei Xin, Malaysia

8. Yehezkiel Raymundo Theodoroes, Indonesia

9. Yeoh Zi Song, Malaysia


Silver

1. Andrew James Ting, Philippines

2. Dion Stephan Ong, Philippines

3. Franz Louis Cesista, Philippines

4. Hoang Gia Anh Duc, Vietnam

5. Kyle Patrick Dulay, Philippines

6. Lee Jia Jun, Malaysia

7. Ron Mikhael Surara, Philippines

8. Tan Jia Qing, Malaysia

9. Vu Quoc Dat, Vietnam


Bronze

1. Jeremy Ng, Malaysia