//

The 24th National Olympiad in Informatics Qualification Results


Top Contestants
Champion
Tan Yi Kai
Hwa Chong Institution

First Runner-up
Zeng Minghao
Manjusri Secondary School

Second Runner-up
Shen Zihan
National Junior College

Third Runner-up
Stuart Lim Yi Xiong
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
Secondary School Contestant - First
Sng James (Sun Jie)
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Secondary School Contestant - Second
Yaw Chur Zhe
Hwa Chong Institution

Special Awards - Top Female Medallist
Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin)
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Dylan See Yuzhi
Dunman High School

Top Junior Colleges
Junior College Category - First
Hwa Chong Institution

Junior College Category - Second
Raffles Institution

Junior College Category - Honourable Mention
United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

Top Secondary Schools
Secondary School Category - First
Raffles Institution

Secondary School Category - Second
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Medalists

Gold

1.Au Heng Hoi, Joel, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

2.Evan Lim Hong Jun, Raffles Institution

3.Huang Qirui, Hwa Chong Institution

4.Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin), NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5.Kang Yiming, Raffles Institution

6.Shen Zihan, National Junior College

7.Sng James (Sun Jie), NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

8.Song Yiyang, Raffles Institution

9.Soumyaditya Choudhuri, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

10.Stuart Lim Yi Xiong, Hwa Chong Institution

11.Tan Yi Kai, Hwa Chong Institution

12.Wang Yunrui, Raffles Institution

13.Yaw Chur Zhe, Hwa Chong Institution

14.Zeng Minghao, Manjusri Secondary School

15.Zhao Zhongqi, Hwa Chong Institution

16.Yu Zheyuan, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Silver

1.Adhitya Polavaram, Singapore American School

2.Advay Ratan, Singapore American School

3.Baghaskara Pandya Narayana, DPS International School

4.Benedict Tan Deng Jin, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5.Brian Lee Jun Siang, Hwa Chong Institution

6.Cao Jia Lin, Marianna, National Junior College

7.Chang Yung Chiang, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

8.Cheng Haoyang, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

9.Cheung Ho Fai Brandon, Yishun Innova Junior College

10.Cui Yihan, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

11.Dylan Michael Chong, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

12.Dylan See Yuzhi, Dunman High School

13.Feilin Liangga Putri, Methodist Girls' School Secondary

14.Gabriel Mario Antaputra, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

15.Gao Yihe, National Junior College

16.Goh Yu Shen, Catholic High School

17.Gu Yingqi, River Valley High School

18.Harsha Polavaram, Singapore American School

19.Huang Keyi, Raffles Institution

20.Huang Ziwen, Raffles Institution

21.James Tan Dejun, River Valley High School

22.Javier Lim, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

23.Jiang Tongyu, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

24.Jishnu Roychoudhury, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

25.Jordan Low Jin Yi, Nanyang Junior College

26.Justin Park, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

27.Kiew Tian Le, Ernest, Anderson Secondary School

28.Koh Jia Hng, Raffles Institution

29.Lam Yik Ting, Dunman High School

30.Le Duc Minh, Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

31.Le Tran Cong Hung, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

32.Le Tu Quoc Dat, Tampines Meridian Junior College

33.Lee Jing Peng, River Valley High School

34.Leo Qiyi Joel, Dunman High School

35.Low Choo Ray, Raffles Institution

36.Luo Jiale, National Junior College

37.Luo Qiuyi, Ngee Ann Secondary School

38.Mohammad Suhail Memon Loya, Global Indian International School

39.Ng Mun Hin, Raffles Institution

40.Nguyen Cao Duy, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

41.Nguyen Duc Minh Anh, St. Joseph's Institution

42.Nguyen Ngoc Quyet, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

43.Nguyen Phuc Chuong, St. Joseph's Institution

44.Nguyen Thai Binh, Ngee Ann Secondary School

45.Ong Jia Cheng, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

46.Pran Tanprasertkul, Anderson Secondary School

47.Ryan Goh Choon Aik, Raffles Institution

48.Seojun Lee, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

49.Si Wen Xuan, Terry, Hwa Chong Institution

50.Subramanian Ramasamy, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

51.Taha Ebrahim, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

52.Tan Swee Kang, River Valley High School

53.Tia Shi Wei, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

54.Tung Ivan Kipling, Hwa Chong Institution

55.Vayun Mathur, Singapore American School

56.Vir Chaudhury, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

57.Wang Yihe, Hwa Chong Institution

58.Yang Lihan, Nanyang Junior College

59.Yanjia Zhang, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

60.Yap Yuan Xi, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

61.Yeo Bing Lin, Hwa Chong Institution

Bronze

1.Aron Septianto, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

2.Cadence Wern Sea Loh, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

3.David Walton, United World College South East Asia Dover Campus

4.Devansh Shah, Global Indian International School

5.Divyesh Balakrishnan, Clementi Town Secondary School

6.Hein Htet Zaw, Commonwealth Secondary School

7.Jiang Tianyuan, Dunman High School

8.Jiao Pengtao, Victoria School

9.Jonathan Tan Jiayi, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

10.Lim Yan Khai Bennett, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

11.Luo Jiaqi, St. Joseph's Institution

12.Ma Xundong, Hwa Chong International School

13.Ng Yu Ray, Commonwealth Secondary School

14.Ryan Lee Yew Keene, Temasek Junior College

15.Thai Le Minh Hoai, Anderson Serangoon Junior College

16.Vincent Lim Jing En, Temasek Junior College

17.Vishal Mohanty, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science